iluvlupinthe3rd (iluvlupinthe3rd) wrote in collegeblues,
iluvlupinthe3rd
iluvlupinthe3rd
collegeblues

  • Mood:
  • Music:

crap

hi. just another lonely college kid. I go to San Diego City College, I'm 21 and I have no life. I'm taking Political Science 102 and Psychology 101. I'm failing Psychology 101 and in my Political Science class I'm passing with a D - thank God. ugh. I've been on academic probation one time, the first time. Had to go to a workshop. why did i pick out these classes? i didn't know they wre gonna be this hard! ugh...

i'll be so damn happy when these classes are over! i'm a procrastinator. oh man. i always do things at the last minute. i study for tests and quizzes the night before. i hardly ever sleep. i knew i should've dropped psychology, but i couldn't do it. damn, just HAD to open my big mouth and promise my teacher i'd study more. shit.

crap.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments